POINT STATUS: 2013 Point Season

How Are Points Earned?

To see how you earned your points at each race please visit the POINTS EARNED BY RACE. This page breaks each race down into your categories and awards the points. No guessing on how you earned your points, Each race shows how you earned your points and who you competed against in your category.

HAVE A QUESTION ON YOUR POINTS?

If there is ANY questions regarding points of any kind Please use the Points Inquiry Form! Please do not ask in person. This form has been a GREAT tool at addressing any and all issues with the points immedialty 

 

Inquiries on points must be made within 30 days of posting. Official inquires can be made by submitting the POINTS INQUIRY FORM 

POINT STANDINGS ~

If your membership number is showing pending and your horses name is in red then you need to send your horses information to the Points/Membership Director. A copy of front & back of your horses registration papers OR a full body photo.

Points Updated 9-02-13

Includes All Races through 9-02-2013

* Indicates that you have met your 8 race requirement for finals

*** ALL FBR'S ARE ALLOWED TO ATTEND FINALS ***

 

Standings

Mem #

Name

Horse

# Races

Points

   

Under 1000

     

1

H-15

Casey Dykier*

Moonbeam

39

206

2

H-30

Kristen Holt*

Graham

25

183

3

H-24

Ileah Roquemore*

Rocket

36

167.5

4

H-23

Jessica Moore*

 Jersey

28

162

5

H-26

Katie Janssen*

Slider

19

146

6

H-28

Jessy Chance*

Jasper

35

132

7

H-4

McKena Faeth*

Telesmoke

20

131

8

H-38

Melissa Chatham*

Rummy

24

126

9

H-57

Kaillee McNelis*

Blue Hondo

18

123

10

H-48

Erynn Doherty*

Sunny

20

107

11

H-17

Sarah Erickson*

Vegas

19

101

12

H-39

Kelsie Harbert*

Vegas

13

100

13

H-22

Jill Navolt*

Harley

25

89

14

H-33

Shannon Meroshnekoff*

Butter

12

82.5

15

H-20

Katie Qualls*

Ruger

10

67

16

H-36

Danielle Harris*

Bebe

10

63

17

H-40

Cindy Spencer*

Rev

17

61

18

H-51

Suzanne Williams*

Widow Dreamz Maker

9

59

19

H-37

Corey McBride*

Leggs

12

59

20

H-41

Ashley Smith*

Snap

8

56

21

H-60

Mendy Beardsley*

Cinco

8

54

22

H-16

Sylvie Chatham*

Smooch

18

54

23

H-27

Kaillee McNelis*

Sunny

10

50

24

H-21

Elizabeth Browning*

Shooter

19

50

25

H-19

Sunday Killgore*

Buggs

9

48

26

H-6

Melanie Baumgartner

Mater

7

43

27

H-58

Jenni Teasley

Blu

7

42

28

H-9

Suzanne Williams

Holidocalena

5

41

29

H-35

Denise Sturm*

Tux

10

36

30

H-44

Ashley Truman*

Macey

12

34

31

H-46

Amanda Hunter*

JD

9

31.5

32

H-52

Suzanne Williams

Dreams Bodabing

5

31

33

H-14

Jennifer Marinelli*

Chatto

11

31

34

H-34

Denise Sturm

Pockets

6

29

35

H-25

Nonny Largent*

Trixie

10

25

36

H-53

Suzanne Williams

Powderlicious Dreamz

4

24

37

H-45

Candice Wagner

Seven

5

24

38

H-3

Susie Gunter

Thirty One

3

18

39

H-5

Shellie Kerr

Floyd

5

13

40

H-10

Nancy Avila

Sis

7

13

41

H-56

Stephanie Poole

Lynyrd

3

11

42

H-54

Stevie Meyer

Bev

3

9

43

H-29

Vicky Bennedetti

Charlie

2

8

44

H-42

Jessica Moore

Seven

2

8

45

H-13

Melissa Chatham

Dolly

5

8

46

H-47

Kaillee McNelis

Bob

4

7.5

47

H-8

Kristine Schorovsky

Cruiser

2

7

48

H-59

Nellie Miller

Peach

2

7

49

H-2

Jessica Witkowski

Kaluah

4

7

50

H-7

Kayla Eldenburg

Dually

1

6

51

H-49

Brittany Luther

Percy

4

5

52

H-32

Julie Bey

Ranger

3

4

53

H-12

Kathleen Jordan

Kya

1

1

54

H-1

Vicky Bennedetti

Rocketman

0

0

55

H-11

Allie Jordan

Roulette

0

0

56

H-18

Cassie Shoopman

Zoey

0

0

57

H-31

Julie Bey

IROC

0

0

58

H-PND

Cassie Porter

Dallas

-

-

59

H-PND

Mikayla Chitwood

Taba Zimba

-

-

60

H-PND

Danielle Cole

Magnum

-

-

           
   

Junior

     

1

J-5

Michaela Decker*

Copper

64

292

2

J-6

Michaela Decker*

Sugar

65

253

3

J-15

Brittany Manner*

Little's

26

159

4

J-8

Marlee Meadows*

Pickles

28

135

5

J-35

Michell Woolbert*

Dream

15

131

6

J-19

Gianna Esteve*

Jazzy

25

127

7

J-17

Breanna Ellis*

Bubba

29

109

8

J-10

Makayla Brown*

Joker

28

108

9

J-11

Maple Gramps*

Foxtail

18

92

10

J-4

Erin Clendenen*

Slick

11

90

11

J-41

Bailey Bean*

Ziggy

8

82

12

J-2

Sam Holly*

Hercules

28

81

13

J-36

Nicole Tomasello*

Mankus

16

74

14

J-16

Aubrey Largent*

Denall

17

66

15

J-27

Nicole Tomasello*

Blondie

9

61

16

J-38

Erin Clendenen*

Seena

10

61

17

J-18

Gianna Esteve*

Oscar

15

60

18

J-12

Emily Kramer*

Snap

10

56

19

J-20

Cherie Leonard*

Haze

8

54

20

J-37

Morgan Pagel*

Georgia

8

50

21

J-31

Kacey Dunham*

Maggie

9

47

22

J-9

Jessica Alosi*

Broadway

11

39.5

23

J-32

Kasity Watkins*

Scribble Me Cinnamon

8

35

24

J-28

Nicole Tomasello

Playboy

6

33

25

J-33

Macy Lavy*

Cricket

9

30

26

J-40

Morgan Emmons*

Cheech

12

29

27

J-24

Madison Camozzi*

Felix

8

25

28

J-30

Jesse Stratton

Sassy

3

23

29

J-39

Sabrina Cantu

Teddy Bear

5

21

30

J-14

Brittany Manner

Jack

5

16

31

J-1

Lauren Eldenburg

Tarzen

5

15

32

J-23

Karly Camozzi*

Ricky Bobby

9

15

33

J-22

Jessica Crump

Diesel

6

14

34

J-25

Bailey Bean

June

4

12

35

J-13

Katelyn Denson

Badger

3

10

36

J-26

Bailey Bean

Rocket

3

10

37

J-3

Alyssa Shank

Cammy

3

9

38

J-7

Emily Clendenen

Breeze

3

7.5

39

J-29

Jayden Byrne

Dallas

2

7

40

J-34

Scotti Murphy

Barbie

1

6

41

J-21

Jessica Crump

Dually

3

3

           
   

Under 5000

     

1

M-15

Cathy Cagliari*

Curly Sue

42

314.5

2

M-13

Ileah Roquemore*

A Plus

50

305

3

M-21

Mary Felch*

Tahoe

37

296

4

M-17

Kelsea McLeran*

Buddy

34

243

5

M-08

Hunter Gilson*

Kiss This

46

240.5

6

M-24

Caleen Williams*

Sassy

24

200

7

M-07

Kaitlyn Wiggin*

Wolf

25

150.5

8

M-32

Lacey Heitman*

Mayhego Dashin

19

140

9

M-10

Nina Moore*

Splash

16

136

10

M-16

Monica Pelosi*

CJ

16

131

11

M-31

Linzy Irle*

Allie

13

128

12

M-12

Sheri Matteroli*

Izzy

39

128

13

M-36

Brie Norton*

Diesel

22

127

14

M-01

Cathey Vallerga*

Slick

22

101

15

M-14

Ryan Jarrett*

Boomer

34

98

16

M-29

Josey Ames*

Streaker

14

92

17

M-04

Darsha Norton*

Crow

22

90

18

M-45

Mandy Staley*

Stan

8

86

19

M-35

Cindy Spencer*

Coal

11

77.5

20

M-25

Jenny Sites*

Parker

10

77

21

M-22

Ty Pogue*

Domino

22

75.5

22

M-19

Sharra Deniz*

Indy

23

71.5

23

M-06

Tina Herman*

Sky Cash

22

65.5

24

M-40

Alexis Hermann*

Rebel

9

62

25

M-38

Jandee Smart*

Tyson

10

62

26

M-41

Kim Hayes*

JB

18

61

27

M-26

Trina Fee*

Hidalgo

16

53

28

M-37

Leslie Moore

Rona

4

52

29

M-34

Sandra Corbin*

Ike

8

52

30

M-33

Shawn Hayes*

Chairman

8

50

31

M-02

Jamie Pearson

Beach

7

48

32

M-42

Sue Ellen Laursen*

Wyn

9

43

33

M-30

Shan Soult

RB

6

39

34

M-43

Jenny Lynn Svejda*

Matt Dillon

8

38

35

M-20

Sasha Miller*

Bailey

13

35

36

M-44

Darsha Norton

Sneakers

6

29

37

M-09

Aleasha Hickey*

Atlas

13

25

38

M-11

Lindsey Walker*

A Final Alibi

9

24.5

39

M-39

Carolyn Ryder*

Chiquita

9

24

40

M-28

Carmen Besser

Owen

3

17

41

M-18

Christine Huston

Easter

5

9

42

M-27

Kelly Besser

Rooster

2

6

43

M-05

Vicky Benedetti

Hollywood

1

1

44

M-03

Darci Dalton

Filly

0

0

45

M-23

Laurie Hill

Mickey

0

0

           
   

Open

     

1

O-11

Kayla Nichol*

Jelly

33

170

2

O-01

Jaycee Bennetts*

Mojo

33

141

3

O-07

Cindy Romano*

Princess

37

128

4

O-19

Kim Brown*

Sizzle

23

114

5

O-29

Leslie Moore*

Mini

11

106

6

O-31

Shellie Kerr*

Chexie

21

101

7

O-13

Candace Zappetini*

Dee

13

100

8

O-09

Cathy Cagliari*

Hope

20

92

9

O-22

Kaitlyn Wiggin*

Gracie

14

91

10

O-04

Angie Hardin*

Cajun

16

85

11

O-20

Katie Qualls*

Rowdy

8

84

12

O-35

Jennifer Anderson*

Jack

13

84

13

O-02

Lauren Pai*

Badger Poco Scamp

15

84

14

O-03

Vicky Benedetti*

Chase

13

82

15

O-18

Stephanie Dehner*

Cash

10

76

16

O-24

Mendy Beardsley*

Hoosier

11

75

17

O-14

Cathey Vallerga*

JJ

21

70

18

O-08

Ryan Jarrett*

Curly

20

67

19

O-15

Kristen Holt*

Mucho

12

66

20

O-26

Jolie Thurston*

Tucker

13

61

21

O-21

Zoe Geoffrion*

Pistol

8

60

22

O-12

Tatum Underhill*

Twister

18

48

23

O-30

Karen Edmondson*

Jackson

12

44

24

O-37

Mandy Staley

Flitabuster

4

32

25

O-06

Deb Archer*

Tidy

8

30

26

O-36

kim brown*

Icy Ridge

10

30

27

O-32

Sheri Williams

Diesal

6

28

28

O-23

Amanda Stallins*

Gage

8

27

29

O-27

Lindsey Pearce

Lucy

6

26

30

O-10

Monica Pelosi*

Belle

8

26

31

O-34

Alexis Hermann*

Skipper

9

26

32

O-25

Norene Camozzi

Speedy

2

12

33

O-17

Nicole Brown

Basco

3

10

34

O-33

Jessica Moore

Holly

2

9

35

O-28

Mandy Sroul

Bugs

3

7

36

O-16

Norene Camozzi

Fancy

2

3

37

O-05

Jessica Moore

Special

0

0

           
   

Senior

     

1

S-16

Debbi Rossi*

Bugs

35

159

2

S-07

Julie Tumino*

Fancy

41

140

3

S-17

Cathey Vallerga*

Patron

25

139

4

S-20

Donna Pate Judson*

Teddy

25

118

5

S-06

Cathy Ruda*

Boo Boo

30

113

6

S-09

Sylvie Chatham*

Oscar

37

99

7

S-11

Robin Doyle*

Maggie

24

97

8

S-18

Diana Irle*

Harley

15

88

9

S-14

Sharon Pettay*

Summer

14

71

10

S-13

Joann Thorpe*

Marty

14

65

11

S-19

Julie Marron*

Pistol

10

56

12

S-02

Cathey Vallerga*

Dodger

13

53

13

S-03

Joyce Jackson*

Henry

9

39

14

S-01

Deni Leone*

Charlie

22

35

15

S-12

Michelle Barnes*

Perfectly Plain

10

34

16

S-05

Jeanette Emery*

Dare

9

33

17

S-23

Kathy Woolley*

Sporty

10

30

18

S-24

Sharon Pettay*

Autumn

9

27

19

S-25

Julie Marron*

Shiner

11

26

20

S-08

Kathy Hammers*

Turtle

14

26

21

S-15

Diane Lawrence*

Beamer

10

24

22

S-22

Judi Hammond*

Rock

8

21

23

S-04

Karen Simpson*

Cocamo

9

16

24

S-10

Kathleen Spicer

Mel

0

0

25

S-21

Sheila Dennis

Saro

0

0

           
   

FBR - All Are Qualified to Go To Finals

 

 

F-1

Madison Norton

Shasta

16

16

 

F-2

Nevada Blue Norton

Crow

21

21

 

F-3

Olivia Largent

Barbie

7

7

 

F-4

Miley Bunting

Precious

10

10

 

F-5

Kaley Schorovsky

Pistol

2

2

 

F-6

Raci Roquemore

Stormy

14

14

 

F-7

Riata Roquemore

Tonka

14

14

 

F-8

Kylianne Waite

Twister

4

4

 

F-9

Brooke Bey

Jelly Bean

3

3

 

F-10

Naomi Bey

Summer

3

3

 

F-11

Keely Moyer

Modoc

8

8

 

F-12

Danyelle Lindeman

Sarge

1

1

 

F-13

Cayden Wright

Henry

5

5

 

F-14

Adison Gibson

Mr Fritz

3

3

 

F-15

Alexis Renihan

Rocky

2

2

 

F-16

Jayda Staley

Star

5

5

 

F-17

Maia Mayer

Montana

7

7

           
   

Associate

     
 

A-1

Randy Archer

     
 

A-2

Kelly Clendenen

     
 

A-3

Joycelyn Decker

     
 

A-4

Clay Matteroli

     
 

A-5

Sebastopol Wranglers

     
 

A-6

Mandy Heitman

     
 

A-7

Patty Doolittle

     

2017 Category Leaders

AS of 04/30/17

 

JUNIOR

Makaela Memmott

 

OPEN

Cathy Cagliari

 

SENIOR

Julie Marron

 

UNDER 1000

Jamie Pearson

 

UNDER 5000

Ashley Johnson

2017 Points

​(Updated 06/10/17)

Aiming to be in the Top 10 atyear's end?Watch your progress on the Current Point Standings page. You can check the Points By Race Results page to see how your points were earned. Remember, you have 30 days from the date points are uploaded to file an inquiry, if you think a mistake has been made, submit the "Points inquiry form"  and we will recheck the race. After 30 days points are final and will not be changed, so it is important for  you to double check us.

RYAN WILLAIMS

website  

                       

 

 SSTACK.COM

Animal Therapy Systems

Joyce Jackson - Owner

530-342-0725

Website

Down Range Chico, CA

Kurtis Mendonca 530-591-3486

Skyline Vaquero Silversmiths

Most improved Junior Buckle

 

 

 

 

 

Renew Gold

 

Sponsor of NSBRA

Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© NSBRA

This website was created using 1&1 MyWebsite.